Product Code: PRIMIL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Red
A perennial with large green leaves. Stout stems with tiers of crimson flowers in late spring and early summer.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Primula
Species japonica
Variety 'Miller's Crimson'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants