Product Code: SALTWI
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 50cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A clump-forming woody-based perennial with wrinkled, mid-green leaves and blue violet blooms.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species pratensis
Variety 'Twilight Serenade'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH