Product Code: SANLIT
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A mounding perennial with small serrated greyish green leaves with a cream edge. Short stems topped with raspberry pink flower heads in the summer.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials
Plant Details
Genus Sanguisorba
Species minor
Variety 'Little Angel'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist to Wet
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials