Product Code: SEDATL
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 15cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
CHELSEA PLANT OF THE YEAR 2019! Lovely ground covering sedum with variegated, serrated leaves forming rosettes. Bright chartreuse flowers which are very attractive to bees & butterflies. Suitable for borders or pots.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species takesimense
Variety 'Atlantis'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek