Product Code: SEDORI
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 5cm

Spread: 20cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
An alpine with rosettes of glaucous, green leaves, flushed red-bronze in autumn. Clusters of star-shaped, bright yellow flowers in summer.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species oreganum
Variety
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 5cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Gritty
Moisture Dry
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH