Product Code: SEDRED
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 15cm

Spread: 25cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A mat-forming perennial with fleshy, red-violet leaves, and masses of lovely pink flowers in late summer and autumn. Very attractive to bees and butterflies.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species cauticola
Variety 'Red Canyon'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL