Product Code: SEDROCK
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
A mat-forming perennial with fleshy, purple tinged leaves, and masses of lovely red flowers in late summer and autumn. Very attractive to bees and butterflies.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species cauticola
Variety 'Rocky'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants