Product Code: SEDSUNL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 15cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A low growing variety very similar to its parent plant 'Lime Zinger' with small fleshy glaucous lime green leaves, edged in cream that turns slightly red in cooler weather. Masses of soft pink flowerheads top the foliage in late summer.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species
Variety 'Sunsparkler Lime Twister'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL