Product Code: SENANG
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
Stunning & flamboyant foliage plant with large, silvery white leaves which have a soft, downy texture. Forms a large mound quite quickly.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Senecio
Species candicans
Variety 'Angel Wings'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Gritty
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries