Product Code: SPHCHI
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 75cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Orange
A subshrubby perennial with grey-green leaves and light orange saucer-shaped flowers.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Sphaeralcea
Species
Variety 'Childerley'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Gritty
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries