Product Code: STABIG
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A clump-forming perennial with fury foliage that emerge pale yellow and mature to yellow grey-green. Short upright spikes of hooded purplish pink flowers in summer.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Stachys
Species byzantina
Variety 'Big Ears'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries