Product Code: SUCFRO
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 80cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A mounding perennial with bushy, lush green, lance shaped foliage with pearly white globe shaped blooms with a hint of lavender on top of wirey stems.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Succisella
Species inflexa
Variety 'Frosted Pearls'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Alkaline
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries