Product Code: TELSPE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 200cm

Spread: 100cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A spreading perennial with aromatic leaves. Daisy-like yellow flowers in summer and early autumn.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Telekia
Species speciosa
Variety
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 200cm
Spread 100cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries