Product Code: TEUBIN
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color:
A low-growing alpine with lovely bright yellow evergreen foliage fading to yellowish green and insignificant flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Teucrium
Species scorodonia
Variety 'Binstead Gold'
Common Name
Colour
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From