Product Code: TULHIM
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 25cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Lilac
A delicate clump-forming perennial with narrow green, strap like leaves and upright stems topped with lavender flowers with an orange centre.

Photo provided by: Walter Blom
Plant Details
Genus Tulbaghia
Species
Variety 'Himba'
Common Name
Colour Lilac
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Walter Blom