Product Code: TULSIL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 25cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
A clump-forming perennial with narrow, cream striped, greyish green leaves. Large fragrant lilac flowers from mid-summer to early autumn.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials
Plant Details
Genus Tulbaghia
Species violacea
Variety 'Silver Lace'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials