Product Code: VERPIN
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 120cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
An upright perennial with toothed leaves. Pretty pink flowers from early summer to early autumn.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Verbena
Species hastata
Variety 'Pink Spires'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries