Product Code: VERSNOC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A clump forming perennial with mounds of dark green leaves and slender upright spires of white flowers.

Photo provided by: Volmary Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Veronica
Species spicata
Variety 'Snow Candles'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Volmary Ltd