Product Code: CAMPOSC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 70cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
Vigorous spreading perennial with rounded, mid-green leaves. Masses of starry, pale lavender flowers with white centres.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Campanula
Species poscharskyana
Variety
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 70cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH