Product Code: CENSKY
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue, Purple
A relatively rare variety with grey-green lance-shaped leaves with slender stems each topped with delicately cut sky blue flowers with a lilac heart.
Plant Details
Genus Centaurea
Species montana
Variety 'Sky Jep'
Common Name
Colour Blue, Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Dry to Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From