Product Code: LATROS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A dense clump-forming perennial with upright stems and jasmine like leaves. A mass of small pink flowers in flowers in spring.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Lathyrus
Species vernus
Variety 'Rosenelfe'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH