Product Code: KNAMID
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
A dwarf, clump-forming perennial with basal green leaves and lovely mauve-purple pincushion flowerheads.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Knautia
Species
Variety 'Midget Mauves'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Alkaline
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH