Product Code: STAPIN
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple, Pink
A rosette-like clump of distinctive, heavily textured glossy green leaves from which upright light pink flowers rise.
Plant Details
Genus Stachys
Species officianalis
Variety 'Pink Cotton Candy'
Common Name
Colour Purple, Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From