Product Code: STAUKK
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
A clump forming perennial with A rosette-like clump of distinctive, heavily textured dark green foliage and upright stems topped with rich mauve flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Stachys
Species officinalis
Variety 'Ukkie'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From