Product Code: CROPRIP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Red
A bold perennial with pleated, sword-like mid-green leaves. Arching, branched spikes of upward-facing, funnel-shaped, orange-red flowers on purple stems.
Plant Details
Genus Crocosmia
Species
Variety 'Pride of Plantation'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From