Product Code: HYPLIT
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A very small shrub with sensational green, yellow & red variegated foliage & clusters of golden-yellow cup-shaped flowers followed by pinkish-red berries.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Hypericum
Species moserianum
Variety 'Little Misstery'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries