Product Code: TROEAR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A clump-forming perennial with glossy deeply divided leaves and small, bright orange-yellow globe flowers in late spring and early summer. As the name suggests, it the earliest of the trollius to flower.
Plant Details
Genus Trollius
Species x cultorum
Variety 'Earliest of All'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From