Product Code: TROPUM
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A beautiful compact perennial with glossy green curly leaves & bright golden yellow flowers.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Trollius
Species pumilus
Variety
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH