Product Code: TROGOL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A clump-forming perennial with open, deep yellow flowers with a central tuft of rich orange.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Trollius
Species chinensis
Variety 'Golden Queen'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.